Former Eurekaweek Committees

Current facets (Pre-Master)

Since 1971 the Eurekaweek has been organised in Rotterdam. Here you can find an overview of the committees of the last few years.

  • 2017: Thema - All hands on Deck

    Laurens Coumou
    Ruben Rekers
    Tessa Boon
    Mirte Koutstaal
    Vera Batelaan
    Magomed Aliev
    Loek Wijnhoven
    Lotte Rockx

  • 2016 - Theme: Your EURban Expedition

    Rachel Ligtvoet 
    Sophie Laas
    Lera Moskalenko
    Lars van Zaanen
    Shaïel de Lanoy 
    Jur van der Beek
    Frederieke Dijkhuizen
    Matthijs Malkus 

  • 2015 - Theme: Ready for Take-off

    Nadia Dijkstra
    Cas Walter
    Loise Lammerts
    Daniel Tolman
    Aimee Tilmans
    Lisa Verver
    Olivia Manse  
    Vera Veldschote

  • 2014 - Theme: Port of Opportunities

    Mary Limandjaja (Project leader)
    Mike van Tooren
    Merel Weekenborg
    Tin-Chie Man
    Corona Meerman
    Suze de Jong
    Anouk Hendrikse

  • 2013 - Theme: Challenge Accepted

    Victor Berben (Project leader)            
    Robin Seetz
    Floris Verweijmeren
    Sander van Vliet
    Laurie Robben
    Joyce Spoon
    Sanne Glas

  • 2012 - Theme: Feel the Future

    Luuk van den Tillaart (Project leader)  
    Marnix de Kool
    Marloes Nieukerk
    Boudewijn van den Bergh
    René Loman
    Linda van der Meer
    Mary Limandjaja

  • 2011 - Theme: The Rotterdam Experience

    Fons Cazius (Project leader)
    Jorrit Alkema
    Victor Berben
    Ruben de Groot
    Amanda van Haaster
    Rosanne Peters
    Erika Wilting

  • 2010 - Theme: Welcome 2 010

    Stefanie Witkowski (Project leader)
    Linda van Akkeren     
    Anne van den Dorpel
    Eva Eijkelenboom   
    Tessa Rozendal 
    Mandy van de Velde 
    Henrieke Wesstein

  • 2009 - Theme: Duik in de Maasstad

    Bart Beerden (Project leader)
    Wietske van der Knaap
    Melissa Lockhorst
    Sophie Meijer
    Arwin Siermans
    Luuk van den Tillaart
    Marcel Tuijn

  • 2008 - Theme: Welcome on Board!

    Loubna Raoui (Project leader)
    Bart Beerden
    Serge Deceuninck
    Jeroen van Gelder
    Linda Peek
    Annemarie Vos
    Stefanie Witkowski

  • 2007 - Theme: Just the beginning...

    Jan Willem Rozema (Project leader)
    Karin Braamer
    Timon Karssen
    Paul Lankhorst
    Kasper Muileboom
    Loubna Raoui
    Stefanie Smith
    Sabine van Solingen

  • 2006 Theme: Explore your future

    Ilse Starrenburg (Project leader)
    Annemiek Woudenberg
    Annemeike Kuperus
    Esther de Wit
    Eustache Bountzoukos
    Ineke Kortleve
    Patrick Verkaart
    Thom Widdershoven

  • 2005 – Theme: Denken, Durven, Doen

    Diana Meuter (Project leader)
    Bram van den Bosch
    Ivo Broeren
    Geert Brulot
    Francis Coumans
    Joris Oomen
    Judith Schimmel
    Ilse Starrenburg

  • 2004 – Theme: Eigenwijs Wereldwijs

    Annemarie Colsen (Project leader)
    Loes Benerink
    Carola Legerstee
    Michael Moore
    Ilse Nederveen
    Emile Poot
    Maaike Segers
    Anne Spruyt

  • 2003 – Theme: Haal ’t ondersteboven

    Marlou Versteegen (Project leader)
    Ruud Brink
    Annemarie Colsen
    Anja Duinkerke
    Tom Klein Robbenhaar
    Gabe Korver
    Anique Merckel
    Diana Meuter

     

    2002 – Theme: Eigen baas aan de Maas

    Charlotte van Bodegom (Project leader)
    Roeland Loof
    Marlou Versteegen
    Elise Koning
    Marieke Beljon
    Maarten Melkert
    Brigitte Meuter
    Ernst Kaldewaij